ltds.uk / companies / 10017751
PIVOT FURNITURE LIMITED
15 Bowland Drive, Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom, LA9 6LT
ActiveltdINC 2016SIC 46150
Company Information
Registered Address15 Bowland Drive, Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom, LA9 6LT
Incorporated22 February 2016
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46150 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 November 2026
Accounts Last Filed28 February 2025
Accounts Type29
Confirmation Next Due7 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed21 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PIVOT FURNITURE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PIVOT FURNITURE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PIVOT FURNITURE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PIVOT FURNITURE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PIVOT FURNITURE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- LANDLORD FURNITURE PACKAGES UK LTD 22 February 2016 to 13 April 2022
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- SOUTH LAKES HOLDINGS LTD Active
- SPINNING JENNIES LTD Active
- ANGEL SALON SERVICES LIMITED Active
- FINKLE STREET (KENDAL) LTD Active
- HEART OF THE HIGH STREET LTD Active
- AGE UK SOUTH CUMBRIA LTD Active
- BANGKOK 7 LIMITED Active
- HEART OF WESTMORLAND LTD Active
Similar Companies
- CREDA LTD Active
- T&T STAMFORD LTD Active
- TERRY BARROW AGENCIES LTD Active
- ZHIFOU CO., LTD Active
- GLAMOUR GLOBE LTD Active
- NOBU INTERIORS LTD Active
- JASON CADMAN AGENCIES LIMITED Active
- CASTLEBROOK FURNITURE & DESIGN (UK) LTD Active
Watch PIVOT FURNITURE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch